|
|
|
First Round |
Ammanford Town |
1-1 |
Skewen Athletic |
BP Llandarcy |
1-0 |
South Wales Police |
Bala Town |
5-0 |
Rubery Owen |
Brecon Corries |
1-2 |
Carmarthen Town |
Bridgend Town |
4-1 |
Seven Sisters |
British Aerospace |
1-8 |
Mochdre |
Briton Ferry |
1-0 |
Afan Lido |
Brymbo Steelworks |
2-0 |
Llay Welfare |
Buckley FC |
1-1 |
Lex XI |
replay 0-3 |
Builth Wells |
2-1 |
Llansantffraid |
Caerleon |
0-1 |
Caldicot Town |
Caersws |
2-1 |
Tywyn Bryncrug |
CIHE Cardiff |
0-3 |
Pontllanfraith |
Carno |
0-1 |
Worcester City |
Chirk AAA |
1-1 |
New Broughton |
replay 1-0 |
Colwyn Bay |
2-0 |
Bethesda Athletic |
Connay's.Quay Nomads |
5-2 |
Pilkingtons St Asaph |
Conwy United |
3-2 |
Llanrwst United |
Corwen Amateurs |
1-2 |
Llay Royal British Legion |
Ebbw Vale |
3-0 |
Tonyrefail Welfare |
Ferndale Athletic |
1-1 |
Cheltenham Town |
Fflint Town United |
2-1 |
Ruthin Town |
Knighton Town |
3-1 |
Llanidloes Town |
Llandudno |
1-1 |
Llanfairpwll |
replay 0-1 |
Llangefni Town |
5-1 |
Pwllheli Borough |
Locomotive Llanberis |
1-1 |
Porthmadog |
replay 1-4 aet ft 1-1 |
Morda United |
0-2 |
Hednesford Town |
Mostyn |
4-2 |
Rhyl Victory Club |
Newport YMCA |
2-2 |
Inter Cardiff |
replay 2-4 |
Newtown |
5-0 |
Penrhyncoch |
Penycae |
1-1 |
Gresford Athletic |
Pontardawe Athletic |
1-0 |
Pembroke Borough |
Pontlottyn Blast Furnace |
0-9 |
Newport AFC |
Port Talbot Athletic |
2-0 |
Caerau |
Rhos Aelwyd |
3-5 |
Cefn Albion |
Rhyl |
9-0 |
Holywell Town |
Risca United |
1-1 |
Cardiff Civil Service |
Stourbridge |
4-1 |
Welshpool Town |
Stroud
|
3-0 |
Llanwern |
Taffs Well |
8-0 |
Abercynon Athletic |
Trelewis Welfare |
0-2 |
Cardiff Corinthians |
|
Second Round
|
Abergavenny Thursdays
|
4-0
|
Carmarthen Town |
Aberystwyth Town |
5-1 |
Knighton Town |
Ammanford Town
|
3-2
|
Cardiff Civil Service |
Builth Wells
|
1-5
|
Cheltenham Town |
Caldicot Town |
0-0 |
Cardiff Corinthians |
replay 0-2 |
Chirk AAA |
5-0 |
Brymbo Steelworks |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
0-1 |
Colwyn Bay |
Conwy United
|
0-3
|
Llangenfi Town |
Cwmbran Town |
1-1 |
Maesteg Park |
replay 1-0 |
Haverfordwest County |
3-0 |
Ebbw Vale |
Hednesford Town |
1-3 |
Stourbridge |
Inter Cardiff
|
0-2
|
Ton Pentre |
Lex XI |
3-0 |
Bala Town |
Llanelli |
2-1 |
Morriston Town |
Llanfairpwll |
1-4 |
Caernarfon Town |
Llay Royal British Legion |
2-0 |
Gresford Athletic |
Mochdre
|
0-3
|
Fflint Town United |
Newport AFC |
3-0 |
Pembroke Borough |
Newtown |
6-2 |
Cefn Albion |
Pontllanfraith |
0-3 |
Bridgend Town |
Port Talbot Athletic |
1-1 |
Briton Ferry Athletic |
Porthmadog |
0-4 |
Bangor City |
Rhyl |
2-0 |
Mostyn |
Stroud |
3-3 |
Kidderminster Harriers |
Taffs Well |
0-2 |
B P Llandarcy |
Worcester City |
4-1 |
Caersws FC |
|
Third Round
|
Ammanford Town
|
2-1
|
Haverfordwest County |
Bangor City |
2-1 |
Stourbridge |
Bridgend Town |
1-1 |
Abergavenny Thursdays |
Bridgend withdrew |
Briton Ferry Athletic
|
0-1
|
BP Llandarcy |
Cardiff City
|
1-4
|
Merthyr Tydfil |
Cardiff Corinthians |
0-3 |
Newport AFC |
|
0-3
|
Stroud |
Colwyn Bay
|
3-1
|
Rhyl |
Cwmbran Town |
1-7 |
Cheltenham Town |
Fflint Town United |
1-2 |
Aberystwyth Town |
Hereford United |
1-1 |
Newtown AFC |
replay 1-1 4-3pens |
Lex XI |
4-3 |
Llangefni Town |
Llay Royal British Legion |
0-2 |
Caernarfon Town |
Swansea City |
8-1 |
Llanelli |
Ton Pentre |
0-1 |
Barry Town |
Wrexham |
3-1 |
Worcester City |
|
Fourth Round
|
Aberystwyth Town
|
1-3
|
Hereford United |
Ammanford Town |
0-5 |
Wrexham |
BP Llandarcy |
0-5 |
Stroud |
Bangor City |
4-1 |
Lex XI |
Barry Town |
3-1 |
Cheltenham Town |
Caernarfon Town |
1-2 |
Abergavenny Thursdays |
Merthyr Tydfil |
0-1 |
Swansea City |
AFC Newport |
0-1 |
Colwyn Bay |
|
Fifth Round
|
Barry Town |
1-1 |
Abergavenny Thursdays |
replay 1-0 |
Colwyn Bay |
1-1 |
Swansea City |
replay 1-2 |
Hereford United |
0-0 |
Bangor City |
Hereford won 5-4 on penalties |
Stroud |
1-2 |
Wrexham |
|
Semi-finals |
Barry Town |
2-2 |
Swansea City |
Swansea City |
1-0 |
Barry Town |
Swansea win 3-2 on aggregate |
Wrexham |
1-1 |
Hereford United |
Hereford United |
1-2 |
Wrexham |
Wrexham won 3-2 on aggregate |
|
Final
|
|
|
Wrexham |
at the National Stadium Cardiff |
|