|
|
|
Preliminary Round |
Caerau Ely |
3-0 |
Troedyrhiw |
R.T.B. Ebbw Vale |
4-0 |
Pontypool Town |
|
First Round |
Aberaman Athletic |
5-1 |
Abercynon Athletic |
Ammanford AFC |
3-5 |
Pontardawe Town |
Bala Town |
1-5 |
Mold Alexandra |
Bettws FC |
0-0 |
Ely Rangers |
2-1aet |
Brickfield Rangers |
1-2 |
Brymbo Broughton |
Briton Ferry Athletic |
4-2 |
Pontlottyn Blast Furnace |
Buckley Town |
0-1 |
Gresford Athletic |
Caerleon FC |
2-2 |
Caerau Ely |
2-2 aet - Caerleon won 6-5 on penalties |
Cemaes Bay FC |
2-3 |
Lex XI FC |
Corwen Amateurs |
0-6 |
Llandudno FC |
Flint Town United |
1-2 |
Denbigh Town |
Garden Village |
3-1 |
Seven Sisters |
Goytre United |
1-3 |
Dinas Powys |
Guilsfield FC |
0-5 |
CPD Penrhyncoch |
Gwynfi United |
6-2 |
Bridgend Town |
Holyhead Hotspur |
7-4 |
Prestatyn Town |
Llandyrnog United |
1-2 |
Halkyn United |
Llanfairpwll FC |
2-0 |
Caerwys |
Meifod FC |
3-2 |
Llanidloes Town |
Merthyr Saints |
2-4 |
Garw Athletic |
Neath AFC |
4-3 |
Porth Tywyn Suburbs |
Newcastle Emlyn |
0-2 |
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant |
Penrhiwceiber Rangers |
3-1 |
AFC Rhondda |
Pontyclun FC |
1-1 |
Taffs Well AFC |
Pontypridd Town |
3-1 |
AFC Llwydcoed |
Porthcawl Town |
2-2 |
Newport YMCA |
3-3 aet - Newport YMCA won 5-4 on penalties |
CPD Porthmadog |
2-1 |
Conwy United |
Portos Grange Quins |
1-3 |
Cardiff Corinthians |
Presteigne St. Andrews |
5-0 |
Llandrindod Wells |
Risca & Gelli United |
2-4 |
Fields Park/Pontllanfraith |
Ruthin Town |
2-0 |
Rhos Aelwyd |
Skewen Athletic |
5-0 |
Morriston Town |
Tredegar Town |
0-1 |
RTB Ebbw Vale |
Treharris Athletic |
0-2 |
Cardiff Civil Service |
Treowen Stars |
1-3 |
Blaenrhondda AFC |
Welshpool Town |
3-0 |
Chirk AAA |
|
Second Round
|
Bettws FC
|
5-2
|
Garw Athletic |
Blaenrhondda |
4-4 |
UWIC Inter Cardiff |
7-3 aet |
Brymbo Broughton
|
1-4
|
Llandudno FC |
Caerleon AFC
|
1-3
|
Aberaman Athletic |
Caernarfon Town |
1-4 |
Caersws FC |
Cardiff Civil Service |
2-1 |
Pontyclun FC |
Fields Park/Pontllanfraith |
2-4 |
Afan Lido FC |
Flexsys Cefn Druids
|
6-2
|
Llangefni/Glantraeth |
Gresford Athletic |
1-2 |
Lex XI FC |
Halkyn United |
5-1 |
Holyhead Hotspur |
Haverfordwest County |
3-2 |
Neath AFC |
Llanelli AFC
|
8-1
|
Cardiff Corinthians |
Llanfairpwll FC |
7-2 |
Presteigne St. Andrews |
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant FC |
1-7 |
Newtown AFC |
Llanidloes Town |
1-2 |
Ruthin Town |
Newport YMCA |
4-4 |
Garden Village |
aet - Newport YMCA won 5-3 on pens |
Oswestry Town
|
1-3
|
Rhayader Town |
CPD Penrhyncoch |
1-5 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
Pontardawe Town |
2-0 |
Dinas Powys FC |
Pontypridd Town |
2-2 |
Briton Ferry Athletic |
2-3 aet |
CPD Porthmadog |
3-1 |
Denbigh Town |
Rhyl FC |
1-2 |
Rhyl FC |
RTB Ebbw Vale |
2-3 |
Gwynfi United |
Skewen Athletic |
0-3 |
Port Talbot Town |
Ton Pentre AFC |
7-0 |
Penrhiwceiber Rangers |
Welshpool Town |
2-0 |
Mold Alexandra |
|
Third Round
|
Blaenrhondda AFC
|
1-3
|
Cwmbran Town |
Cardiff Civil Service |
2-1 |
Llanelli AFC |
Afan Lido FC |
0-2 |
Carmarthen Town |
Ton Pentre AFC
|
2-1
|
Briton Ferry Athletic |
Aberystwyth Town
|
0-1
|
Aberaman Athletic |
Haverfordwest County |
0-2 |
Pontardawe Town |
|
1-0
|
Newport YMCA |
Maesteg Park AFC
|
2-3
|
Gwynfi United |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
3-2 |
Newtown AFC |
Flexsys Cefn Druids |
2-1 |
Ruthin Town |
CPD Porthmadog |
1-5 |
Bangor City |
Halkyn United |
2-1 |
Rhayader Town |
Caersws FC |
5-1 |
Lex XI FC Wrexham |
Welshpool Town |
3-2 |
Llanfairpwll FC |
Total Network Solutions |
1-0 |
Llandudno FC |
|
Fourth Round
|
Bangor City
|
9-1
|
Cardiff Civil Service |
Barry Town |
4-3 |
Caersws FC |
Bettws FC |
0-3 |
Ton Pentre AFC |
Carmarthen Town |
2-1 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
Cwmbran Town |
8-1 |
Aberaman Athletic |
Flexsys Cefn Druids |
1-0 |
Halkyn United |
Gwynfi United |
0-0 |
Total Network Solutions |
0-1aet |
Pontardawe Town |
0-1 |
Welshpool Town |
|
Fifth Round
|
Barry Town |
3-0 |
Total Network Solutions |
Carmarthen Town |
0-4 |
Bangor City |
Ton Pentre AFC |
2-2 |
Cwmbran Town |
3-2 aet |
Welshpool Town |
0-4 |
Flexsys Cefn Druids |
|
Semi-finals |
Barry Town |
2-0 |
Ton Pentre AFC |
played at Stebonheath Park Llanelli |
Bangor City |
5-0 |
Flexsys Cefn Druids |
at Belle Vue Rhyl |
|
Final
|
|
|
Bangor City |
at Park Avenue Aberystwyth |
|