SEASON 1912/13
Extra preliminary round
Johnstown
0-1
Chirk
Southsea United
3-0
Wrexham Nomads
Eclusham
4-0
Druids
Newport County
1-0
Mardy
Gilfach
1-3
Risca District
Treharris
1-0
Barry District
Aberdare
8-0
Lysaghts Excelsiors
Cardiff Corinthians
2-1
Newport Barbarians
Troedyrhiw Stars
9-0
Abertillery Town
Preliminary Round
Llanberis United
5-0
Llanrwst
Colwyn Bay
3-0
Llandudno Jn
Carnarvon United
4-0
Llandudno Am
abandoned replay 2-2ft 3-2aet
Green United
2-2
Southsea
replay 1-2
Rhos
2-2
Chirk
replay 0-2
Summerhill
0-1
Gwersyllt
Frith
2-2
Eclusham White Star
replay 2-5
Rhyl
1-1
Connahs Quay & Shotton
replay 0-2
Llanelly
9-1
Morriston
Swansea Town
3-1
Milford Town
Cardiff Cns
1-0
Mid Rhondda
Aberdare
1-1
Newport County
replay 3-3ft 4-3aet abandoned – rematch 4-0 at Aberdare
Rhymney
1-3
Troedyrhiw
Risca District
2-3
Treharris
First Round
Colwyn Bay
3-0
Llanberis
Holyhead Swifts
2-0
Carnarvon United
Southsea
2-2
Gwersyllt
replay 1-4
Eclusham
0-1
Chirk
replay 4-0
Hadley Castle CW (w/o)
v
Whitchurch (withdrew)
Wellington St George
bye
 
Connahs Quay & Shotton
0-4
Northern N
Denbigh Town
2-3
Holywell
Towyn Rovers
2-3
Aberystwyth Town
Newtown (w/o)
v
Barmouth (withdrew)
Builth Wells
1-4
Llanidloes
Rhayader
2-0
Llandrindod Wells
Llanelly
7-1
Port Talbot
Swansea Town
5-0
Mond NW
Troedyrhiw
3-0
Cardiff Cns
Treharris
0-2
Aberdare
Second Round
Colwyn Bay
3-1
Holyhead S
Gwersyllt
2-1
Chirk
Hadley Castle CW
2-1
Wellington St George
Northern N
5-1
Holywell
Aberystwyth Town
4-1
Newtown
Troedyrhiw
2-2
Aberdare
replay 2-1
Rhayader
2-1
Llanidloes
Swansea Town
2-1
Llanelly
All other clubs given byes
Third Round
Bangor
3-2
Gwersyllt
Wrexham
1-3
Swansea Town
Chester
1-1
Oswestry United
replay 2-1
Aberystwyth
1-2
Hadley Castle CW
Cardiff City
4-2
Ton Pentre
Merthyr Town
2-0
Northern N
Pontypridd
9-0
Rhayader
Troedyrhiw
1-1
Colwyn Bay
replay 3-1
Fourth Round
Hadley Castle CW
1-6
Pontypridd
Merthyr Town
0-3
Swansea Town
Chester
1-0
Troedyrhiw
Bangor City
0-4
Cardiff City
Semi-finals
Cardiff City
2-4
Swansea Town
at Merthyr
Pontypridd
3-0
Chester
at Cardiff
Final
Pontypridd (Dragons)
at Cardiff, replay 1-0 at Tonypandy